2015-2016 Athletes of the Month

ATHLETES OF THE MONTH     2014 – 2015

 

SEPTEMBER            OCTOBER                 NOVEMBER

Boys Cross Country:    Robert Ramos              Luis Angel Araujo         Pedro Mier

Girls Cross Country:     Ana Diaz                      Stephanie Ramirez        Swemicarely Avendano

Football:                         Jose Garcia                  Luis Ahumada              Jefferson Mendez

Girls Tennis:                  Maribel Valerio           Joanne Hoang             Ariana Leon

Boys Water Polo:         Enrique Roman           Francisco Arroyo         Hugo Meza

Girls Volleyball:            Laura Baltazar              Megan Le                     Carina Felix

 

JANUARY                 FEBRUARY                          MARCH

Boys Basketball:           Daniel Flores                Fernando Avalos          Jacob Gray

Girls Basketball:            Laura Baltazar            Jasmin Canada            Tiona Jones

Boys Soccer:                  Ricardo Ayala              Eric Torres                   Jorge Lopez

Girls Soccer:                 Lizett Arroyo                Evelyn Benitez/Emeline Benitez

Wrestling:                     Norberto Alvarez         Jonathan Lucas            Diana Hernandez

Girls Water Polo:          Nicia Ramirez               Daisy Nunez                 Kathy Aguilar

 

APRIL                          MAY                            JUNE

Baseball:                       Cesar Orozco               Jesus Ochoa                 Juan Gonzalez

Cheerleading:              Jose Ramos                  Janely Garcia                Evalynn Bravo

Softball:                        Ally Plascencia            Adriana Barrera            Marrae Saucedo

Girls Swimming:            Amy Jimenez            Cecilia Rivas                 Kaeth Rivera

Boys Swimming:           Misael Cruz               Alejandro Calderon      Jairo Galvan

Boys Tennis:                 Jesus Hernandez       Omar Sanchez              John Navarrette

Girls Track & Field:      Teresa Lopez             Swemicarely Avendano  Tiona Jones

Boys Track & Field:     Juan Reyes                  Angel Escobedo           Pedro Mier

Boys Volleyball:            Diego Puga                 Alfredo Garcia               Felix Castro

 

CLASS OF 2015

Sportswoman of the Year Award – Kiana Nunez

Sportsman of the Year Award – Eric Torres

Female Athlete of the Year Award –  Laura Baltazar

Male Athlete of the Year Award –        Brandon Smith