2016-2017 Godinez Athletes of Month

ATHLETES OF THE MONTH     2016 – 2017

                                    SEPTEMBER            OCTOBER                 NOVEMBER

Boys Cross Country:   Armando Gonzalez     Angel Ramirez            Juan Pedroza

Girls Cross Country:   Valentina Toldedano  Iris Pena                      Dalia Gutierrez

Football:                      Andy Sosa                  Patrick McMorris        Chris Rosiles

Girls Tennis:                Joanne Hoang             Carmin Gomez            Veronica Monsisvais

Boys Water Polo:        Ian Ibarra                    David Ramos              Nathan Escobedo

Girls Volleyball:          Lizbeth Uribe              Vanessa Lopez            Sheila Gutierrez

                                    JANUARY                 FEBRUARY              MARCH

Boys Basketball:         Bryan Rivera               Joseph Gray                Eddie Bravo

Girls Basketball:          Nancy Enriquez          Julissa Prieto               Udeliva Arreola

Boys Soccer:               Alex Penaloza             Jonathan Romero        Carlos Moreno

Girls Soccer:                Ioreni Bravo                Lixi Nava                    Jazlyn Burgos

Wrestling:                    Brian Delgado             Samantha Salas           Oliver Rivero

Girls Water Polo:        Taylor Ross                 Kate Rivera                 Daisy Nunez

                                    APRIL                                    MAY                           JUNE

Baseball:                      Alexis Garcia              Ryan Trujillo               Jorge Carreno

Cheerleading:              Maria Melo                  Christopher Ramos     Giselle Rodriguez

Softball:                      Natalie Carlos             Iyari Ramirez              Samantha Villanueva

Girls Swimming:         Joselyn Bernal             Joseline Gazano          Giselle Grande

Boys Swimming:         Anthony Sanchez        Jose Casian                  William Feuerborn

Boys Tennis:               Saul O’Campo                        Tommy Ly                  Jose Soto

Girls Track & Field:    Maria Frutos                Swemicarely Avendano  Natalie Diaz

Boys Track & Field:    Anthony Paredes        Aristeo Miranda          Marcus Harrell

Boys Volleyball:         Eli Nieto                      Brandon Martinez       Gabriel Cisneros

CLASS OF 2017

Sportswoman of the Year Award – Joanne Hoang

Sportsman of the Year Award – Richy Tochihuitl

Female Athlete of the Year Award –  Daisy Nunez

Male Athlete of the Year Award – Alex Penaloza