2017-2018 Athletes of the Month

ATHLETES OF THE MONTH     2017 – 2018

 

SEPTEMBER            OCTOBER                 NOVEMBER

Boys Cross Country:    Reymond Pineda          Armando Gonzalez       Angel Ramirez

Girls Cross Country:     Monica Rodriguez        Jessica Lopez               Jessica Arana

Football:                          Bryan Sanchez              Patrick McMorris        Larry Perea

Girls Tennis:                  Ariadna Navarro          Carmen Gomez             Samantha Rodriguez

Boys Water Polo:         Anthony Sanchez          William Feuerborn      Jude Marting

Girls Volleyball:            Kimberly Meza              Reyna McMorris         Karen Salazar

 

DECEMBER             JANUARY                 FEBRUARY

Boys Basketball:           Bryan Soriano              Omar Bueno                 Tony Alcocer

Girls Basketball:            Audrey Torres              Julissa Prieto               Vanessa Espericueta

Boys Soccer:                Oscar Salas                      Erick Pineda                 Brian Matias

Girls Soccer:                 Sofia Bautista               Evelyn/Emeline Benitez  Catherine Sepulveda

BWrestling:                   Omar Rojas                  Rei Hurtado                  Anthony Mejia

GWrestling:                  Karol Bernabe              Giselle Duarte               Matilde Mejia

Girls Water Polo:          Jennifer Garcia           Mariana Vivas              Nerissa Julie Cons

 

MARCH                      APRIL                        MAY

Baseball:                       Alonso Jacobo             Izak Verduzco              Dawson Holbrook

Cheerleading:              Citlaly Hernandez       Litzy Ortega                 Ailyn Paz

Softball:                        Savannah Pola             Sabrina Garcia             Samantha Cervantes

Girls Swimming:        Diana Castellon           Vanessa Espericueta     Kate Rivera

Boys Swimming:        Luis Garcia                   William Feuerborn        Julian Reyes

Boys Tennis:               Andrew Mendoza        Humberto Gutierrez      Jose Cuenca Virgen

Girls Track & Field:   Kaylina Moreno       Fanny Santamaria             Reyna McMorris

Boys Track & Field:     Andres Ramirez        Anthony Gonzalez         Joseph Jasso

Boys Volleyball:            Eli Nieto                     Cole Tran                         Joshua Hernandez

 

CLASS OF 2018

Sportswoman of the Year Award – Sabrina Garcia

Sportsman of the Year Award – Larry Perea

Female Athlete of the Year Award – Emeline & Evelyn Benitez

Male Athlete of the Year Award – Izak Verduzco