2017-2018 Godinez Athletes of Month

ATHLETES OF THE MONTH     2017 – 2018

 

                                    SEPTEMBER            OCTOBER                 NOVEMBER

Boys Cross Country:    Reymond Pineda           Armando Gonzalez       Angel Ramirez

Girls Cross Country:     Monica Rodriguez       Jessica Lopez                  Jessica Arana

Football:                          Bryan Sanchez              Patrick McMorris          Larry Perea

Girls Tennis:                  Ariadna Navarro           Carmen Gomez              Samantha Rodriguez

Boys Water Polo:          Anthony Sanchez          William Feuerborn        Jude Marting

Girls Volleyball:            Kimberly Meza               Reyna McMorris           Karen Salazar

                                    DECEMBER             JANUARY                 FEBRUARY

Boys Basketball:           Bryan Soriano            Omar Bueno                 Tony Alcocer

Girls Basketball:           Audrey Torres             Julissa Prieto                Vanessa Espericueta

Boys Soccer:                  Oscar Salas                  Erick Pineda                  Brian Matias

Girls Soccer:                  Sofia Bautista             Evelyn/Emeline Benitez  Catherine Sepulveda

BWrestling:                   Omar Rojas                  Rei Hurtado                  Anthony Mejia

GWrestling:                   Karol Bernabe              Giselle Duarte              Matilde Mejia

Girls Water Polo:         Jennifer Garcia             Mariana Vivas             Nerissa Julie Cons

                                    MARCH                      APRIL                                    MAY

Baseball:                       Alonso Jacobo             Izak Verduzco                 Dawson Holbrook

Cheerleading:             Citlaly Hernandez        Litzy Ortega                    Ailyn Paz

Softball:                        Savannah Pola             Sabrina Garcia               Samantha Cervantes

Girls Swimming:        Diana Castellon           Vanessa Espericueta     Kate Rivera

Boys Swimming:        Luis Garcia                   William Feuerborn        Julian Reyes

Boys Tennis:               Andrew Mendoza        Humberto Gutierrez     Jose Cuenca Virgen

Girls Track & Field:  Kaylina Moreno           Fanny Santamaria         Reyna McMorris

Boys Track & Field:  Andres Ramirez            Anthony Gonzalez        Joseph Jasso

Boys Volleyball:        Eli Nieto                          Cole Tran                       Joshua Hernandez

CLASS OF 2018

Sportswoman of the Year Award –  Sabrina Garcia

Sportsman of the Year Award – Larry Perea

Female Athlete of the Year Award –  Emeline & Evelyn Benitez

Male Athlete of the Year Award – Izak Verduzco